Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1673,832
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2342,631
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2933,289
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9553,701
ZhengzhouChina 10,9246,788
ZhijiangChina 10,7876,703
ZagrebCroatia 4,1242,563
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2252,625
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4422,139
ZahedanIran 6,0463,757
ZanjanIran 5,1753,216
ZacatecasMexico 11,5047,149
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4756,509
ZinderNiger 535332
ZhobPakistan 6,8904,282
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6417,855
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6427,856
ZamoscPoland 4,8172,993
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7752,967
ZigalovoRussia 9,6816,016
ZiganskRussia 10,1496,307
ZyryankaRussia 11,1426,923
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6392,261
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2032,612
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0262,502
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3192,684
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0153,116
ZitomirUkraine 4,9573,080
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,9823,096
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0603,145
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8547,366
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0176,224
ZambeziZambia 3,1591,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -