Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0573,142
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2643,271
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2713,275
YaoundeCameroon 846526
YokoCameroon 786488
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8784,895
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5596,562
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4576,498
YanjiChina 11,8137,341
YichangChina 10,8436,738
YinchuanChina 10,1716,321
YiningChina 8,0535,004
YariguiesColombia 8,8245,483
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3115,164
YazdIran 5,4913,412
YakushimaJapan 12,5797,817
YamagataJapan 12,8587,990
YamaguchiJapan 12,4447,733
YokkaichiJapan 12,8007,954
YokohamaJapan 12,9978,076
YonagoJapan 12,5217,781
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1577,554
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2478,853
YeMyanmar 9,8696,132
YolaNigeria 652405
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1147,528
YurimaguasPeru 9,3165,789
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9884,343
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3777,691
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1073,795
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8647,372
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7607,308
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2987,021
York, PaUsa 8,7745,452
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0725,637
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2127,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -