Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1479,412
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2656,379
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6269,710
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9909,936
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8357,976
WoomeraAustralia 14,3658,926
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0465,000
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0265,609
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3207,035
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5007,146
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2485,747
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1566,311
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5486,555
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2225,109
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,14810,035
WajimaJapan 12,6707,873
WakamatsuJapan 12,8808,004
WakayamaJapan 12,7347,913
WakkanaiJapan 12,4347,726
WajirKenya 3,8112,368
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,7152,308
WindhoekNamibia 3,7592,336
WaihiNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,63710,339
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,70410,380
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8399,842
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,36810,171
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,49410,250
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,39910,190
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,392
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,45910,228
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,30910,134
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,67610,363
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,76710,419
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9569,915
WintonNew Zealand 15,5999,694
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,76110,415
WarsawPoland 4,9083,050
WroclawPoland 4,7102,927
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8627,371
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9771,850
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9761,849
WauSudan 2,3711,473
WaddingtonUk 4,8853,035
Waco, TxUsa 10,7236,663
Wake IslandUsa 16,13410,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7296,667
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3635,818
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7567,306
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8276,106
Warren, OhUsa 9,1025,656
Warren, PaUsa 8,9275,547
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9786,200
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7845,459
Washington, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Washington, InUsa 9,6385,989
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0056,217
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6715,388
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2956,397
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7256,043
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3565,814
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2975,777
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3515,811
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9576,188
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8046,092
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7416,674
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4266,479
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1135,663
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6895,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1985,716
West Point, GaUsa 9,5695,946
West Point, NyUsa 8,5165,292
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8936,148
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5365,926
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7656,689
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5596,561
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6797,257
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6605,381
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7955,465
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2245,732
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7595,443
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6596,624
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6895,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6565,379
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8995,530
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8086,095
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2085,722
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1146,285
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0227,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0126,222
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1865,708
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7767,318
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1735,700
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9115,538
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1835,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -