Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6612,275
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8895,523
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6865,397
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9735,576
ViennaAustria 4,3932,730
VitebskBelarus 5,4853,408
VassourasBrazil 6,5254,055
VicosaBrazil 6,3663,956
VitoriaBrazil 6,1113,798
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,8963,664
VarnaBulgaria 4,2722,655
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7935,464
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8507,364
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9456,802
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8806,761
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9027,396
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9407,419
ValdiviaChile 9,8316,109
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7326,048
VallenarChile 9,2625,756
ValparaisoChile 9,4585,878
VanguardiaColombia 8,8525,501
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6095,350
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3123,301
VestervigDenmark 5,2463,260
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2775,143
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2445,123
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3985,219
VilsandiEstonia 5,5763,465
VaasaFinland 6,0653,769
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3483,945
VeravalIndia 6,9214,301
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2935,154
ValentiaIreland 4,9463,073
VeniceItaly 4,0292,504
VeronaItaly 3,9992,485
VicenzaItaly 4,0252,501
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6522,270
ViterboItaly 3,6892,292
VolterraItaly 3,7802,349
VientianeLaos 10,3086,405
VarenaLithuania 5,2143,240
VilniusLithuania 5,2673,273
VeracruzMexico 10,9636,813
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6582,895
VaernesNorway 5,9973,727
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8143,613
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9724,333
VillarricaParaguay 7,8584,883
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3752,718
VanavaraRussia 9,3945,837
VasileviciRussia 5,1883,224
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6013,480
VerhojanskRussia 10,4626,501
ViljujskRussia 10,2296,357
VitimRussia 9,9746,198
Vize IslandRussia 8,5655,323
VladivostokRussia 11,9667,436
VolgogradRussia 5,5963,478
VologdaRussia 6,1923,848
VoronezRussia 5,5353,440
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0446,863
VytegraRussia 6,2193,865
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6463,508
ValenciaSpain 3,3932,109
ValladolidSpain 3,7302,318
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9172,434
VisbySweden 5,4383,379
VanTurkey 4,8693,026
ValleyUk 4,9533,078
VinnitsaUkraine 4,8573,018
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4767,753
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7987,332
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6376,610
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0577,493
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3586,437
Vevay, InUsa 9,4785,890
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1236,291
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8616,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -