Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9316,171
UaupesBrazil 8,2105,102
UbatubaBrazil 6,7064,167
UberabaBrazil 6,7964,223
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4366,485
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5565,317
UpernavikGreenland 8,1105,040
UummannaqGreenland 7,8824,898
UdineItaly 4,1032,550
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3022,052
UenoJapan 12,7777,940
UnzendakeJapan 12,4247,720
UrakawaJapan 12,7397,916
UshibukaJapan 12,4327,725
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9398,041
UwajimaJapan 12,5837,819
UkmergeLithuania 5,3223,307
UtenaLithuania 5,3703,337
UlaangomMongolia 8,8745,514
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9736,197
UlgiiMongolia 8,7225,420
UliastaiMongolia 9,2415,743
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8525,501
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2636,377
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2187,592
UfaRussia 6,6134,110
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6225,358
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9166,162
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0507,488
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9626,191
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1194,424
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3707,687
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9946,832
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2647,000
Umm BeninSudan 3,0121,872
UmeňSweden 6,1263,807
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6076,591
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3456,429
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0576,250
UrfaTurkey 4,4512,766
UsakTurkey 3,9532,457
Uman’Ukraine 4,8803,033
UzgorodUkraine 4,5802,846
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0065,596
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2695,760
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -