Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5714,083
TiranaAlbania 3,7592,336
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,471914
TebessaAlgeria 2,8731,786
TimimounAlgeria 2,2781,416
TindoufAlgeria 2,5281,571
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6081,621
TrelewArgentina 9,3055,782
TucumanArgentina 8,7225,420
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2968,883
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2958,883
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1679,425
TibooburraAustralia 14,8979,257
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6129,702
TshaneBotswana 4,0952,545
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3423,941
TarauacaBrazil 8,7845,459
TauaBrazil 5,4843,408
TefeBrazil 8,0214,984
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0963,788
TeresinaBrazil 5,7073,546
TiriosBrazil 6,9504,319
TorresBrazil 7,4174,609
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0373,751
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2044,477
TriunfoBrazil 5,3143,302
TucuruiBrazil 6,4053,980
TuriacuBrazil 5,8873,658
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3915,835
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7507,301
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4657,124
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2666,380
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5846,577
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0056,217
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6375,989
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0545,627
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9455,559
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9645,570
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7935,464
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5615,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5194,673
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7546,061
TaiyuanChina 10,7356,671
TaoyuanChina 11,9647,435
TengchongChina 9,7496,058
TønderDenmark 5,0433,134
TylstrupDenmark 5,2973,292
TystofteDenmark 5,0923,164
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3885,213
TahrirEgypt 3,4242,128
TantaEgypt 3,4562,148
TallinEstonia 5,7393,566
TartuEstonia 5,6683,522
TampereFinland 5,9353,688
TurkuFinland 5,8083,609
ToulonFrance 3,7242,314
ToulouseFrance 3,8142,370
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,87810,488
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,04410,592
TchibanGabon 1,473915
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1733,215
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4632,773
TamaleGhana 814506
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7992,361
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4882,168
TimehriGuyana 7,1314,432
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1486,306
TelaHonduras 10,1436,303
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7194,797
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7194,797
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4797,755
TabrizIran 5,0703,151
TeheranIran 5,3653,334
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8352,383
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5902,231
TarvisioItaly 4,1562,583
TermoliItaly 3,6952,296
TorinoItaly 3,9402,448
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9582,460
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2031,990
TrevicoItaly 3,5982,236
TrevisoItaly 4,0432,512
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0692,528
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9432,450
TabouIvory Coast 1,6391,018
TadotsuJapan 12,6207,842
TakadaJapan 12,7877,946
TakamatsuJapan 12,6427,856
TakayamaJapan 12,7747,938
TanegashimaJapan 12,5897,823
TatenoJapan 12,9908,072
TateyamaJapan 13,0428,105
TokushimaJapan 12,6977,890
TokyoJapan 12,9898,072
TomakomaiJapan 12,6307,848
TottoriJapan 12,5887,822
ToyamaJapan 12,7367,914
ToyookaJapan 12,6297,848
TsuJapan 12,8087,959
TsurugaJapan 12,7177,902
TsuyamaJapan 12,5957,827
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8514,258
TripoliLebanon 4,0602,523
TobrukLibya 3,0531,897
TripoliLibya 2,6521,648
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3363,316
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6253,496
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8323,624
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4613,394
ThyoloMalawi 4,2632,649
TawauMalaysia 12,2557,616
TessalitMali 1,319820
TimbuktuMali 1,304810
TombMali 1,299807
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,1751,352
TacubayaMexico 11,2677,002
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0556,870
TarialanMongolia 9,5855,956
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3275,796
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5895,958
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9486,182
TangierMorocco 3,1641,966
TarfayaMorocco 2,8851,793
TazaMorocco 2,9391,826
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6836,017
TaungooMyanmar 9,6556,000
ThandweMyanmar 9,4435,868
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,44710,842
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7239,771
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,78510,430
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6539,727
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,34510,157
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,61910,327
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,72910,395
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,51710,264
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8939,876
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,10110,005
TahouaNiger 604375
TillaberyNiger 752467
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0027,458
TromsoNorway 6,7374,186
TrondheimNorway 5,9903,723
ThumraitOman 5,1963,229
TacnaPeru 8,9695,573
TarapotoPeru 9,3565,814
TrujilloPeru 9,6846,017
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8317,973
TorunPoland 4,9493,075
TimisoaraRomania 4,2582,646
TambovRussia 5,7263,558
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6704,145
TaraRussia 7,7774,833
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1645,073
TermezRussia 6,7884,218
TernejRussia 12,1547,553
TobolskRussia 7,4664,639
TomskRussia 8,4055,223
Tot’MaRussia 6,3543,949
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0964,410
TuapseRussia 4,9493,075
TuraRussia 9,2225,731
TurukhanskRussia 8,6445,371
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8642,401
TortosaSpain 3,5202,188
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1875,087
TokerSudan 3,5002,175
TartousSyria 4,0942,544
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9937,453
TaboraTanzania 3,3412,076
TakThailand 9,9726,197
TrangThailand 10,2036,340
TabligboTogo 649403
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5493,448
TunisTunisia 3,0491,895
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,6873,534
TireeUk 5,3423,319
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0973,167
TernopilUkraine 4,7792,970
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0044,974
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5315,923
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7687,313
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6616,003
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5475,932
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4175,852
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8515,500
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2735,141
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Temple, TxUsa 10,7496,680
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1776,324
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8656,130
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2825,768
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0696,257
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3275,796
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6367,231
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3646,441
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7175,417
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1326,918
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5495,312
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9217,408
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4696,506
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8016,090
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8406,115
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0404,375
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4704,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -