Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6364,123
ShkoderAlbania 3,8292,379
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0321,884
SaltaArgentina 8,6865,397
San AntonioArgentina 9,2025,718
San LuisArgentina 9,0425,619
San RafaelArgentina 9,2665,758
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9785,579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6695,387
SarmientoArgentina 9,6796,015
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5119,639
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5189,643
SalzburgAustria 4,2892,665
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3053,297
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3533,327
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3823,344
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9893,100
SaveBenin 480298
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2365,118
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9782,472
SalvadorBrazil 5,5743,464
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7814,835
SantaremBrazil 6,9124,295
SantosBrazil 6,8444,253
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8964,285
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7294,182
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2813,282
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3814,587
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8404,872
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6334,122
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7903,598
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9823,717
São PauloBrazil 6,8504,256
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8404,250
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5805,332
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6293,498
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5573,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4333,998
SobralBrazil 5,4013,356
SoureBrazil 6,2043,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0933,786
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9314,928
SurubimBrazil 5,0653,148
SadovoBulgaria 4,0372,509
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9112,430
SofiaBulgaria 4,0232,500
SiemreapCambodia 10,5406,550
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3964,596
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0766,882
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8774,895
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9225,544
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8814,897
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6896,642
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0705,015
Scott, SkCanada 10,8106,718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9654,950
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6824,774
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3315,177
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8366,734
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8486,119
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7826,078
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9956,833
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3844,589
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7344,806
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8386,735
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8456,739
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4424,625
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1691,969
SalCape Verde 3,2852,041
SantiagoChile 9,4375,864
SewellChile 9,4255,857
ShanghaiChina 11,7417,296
ShantouChina 11,5877,200
ShenyangChina 11,4387,108
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5885,958
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8065,472
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8916,146
SibenikCroatia 3,9002,424
SplitCroatia 3,8892,417
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1303,188
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1713,213
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2845,148
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1885,088
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1915,090
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2945,154
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1835,085
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2585,131
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3475,187
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3845,210
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1225,047
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2125,103
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3255,173
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3925,215
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2495,126
San GabrielEcuador 9,3775,827
SalloumEgypt 3,1041,929
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9381,826
SohagEgypt 3,2472,018
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5692,218
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3656,441
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1585,691
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5944,098
StrasbourgFrance 4,3302,691
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4664,018
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6844,154
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0093,112
SchleswigGermany 5,0013,108
StuttgartGermany 4,3602,710
SamosGreece 3,7302,318
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7202,312
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3832,102
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6474,752
SiguiriGuinea 1,7281,074
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2996,400
SzegedHungary 4,2722,655
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2942,668
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5694,082
SagarIndia 7,7774,833
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4174,609
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8689,239
SemnanIran 5,5393,442
ShahroudIran 5,7003,542
ShirazIran 5,2653,272
ShannonIreland 4,9893,100
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8032,363
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6862,290
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5552,209
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8472,391
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4642,153
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4462,142
SigonellaItaly 3,2031,990
SassandraIvory Coast 1,485923
SagaJapan 12,3997,705
SaigoJapan 12,4777,753
SakaiJapan 12,5077,772
SakataJapan 12,7787,941
SapporoJapan 12,5847,820
SaseboJapan 12,3577,679
SendaiJapan 12,8958,013
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6507,861
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4137,714
ShinjoJapan 12,8217,967
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8267,970
ShirakawaJapan 12,9258,032
ShizuokaJapan 12,9358,038
SumotoJapan 12,7077,896
SuttsuJapan 12,5347,789
SuwaJapan 12,8457,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1726,321
SavannakhetLaos 10,5556,559
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3563,328
SiluteLithuania 5,2523,263
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8892,417
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4973,416
SalimaMalawi 4,0412,511
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2377,604
SibuMalaysia 11,6387,232
SanMali 1,306811
SegouMali 1,444897
SikassoMali 1,350839
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5194,051
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9386,797
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8146,099
SainshandMongolia 10,3016,401
SafiMorocco 2,9971,862
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8021,741
SittweMyanmar 9,2645,757
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4793,405
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6484,753
SaiqOman 5,6253,495
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2003,232
SurOman 5,8063,608
SialkotPakistan 7,3774,584
SibbiPakistan 6,7194,175
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9604,947
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4145,850
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9248,031
SandomierzPoland 4,7752,968
SniezkaPoland 4,6502,889
SuwalkiPoland 5,1603,207
SzczecinPoland 4,9223,058
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4202,125
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4022,735
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8414,872
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3363,937
Satu MareRomania 4,5152,806
SibiuRomania 4,3562,707
SulinaRomania 4,5322,817
SadrinskRussia 7,1234,426
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9383,690
SalekhardRussia 7,7384,809
SaratovRussia 5,8773,652
SejmcanRussia 11,4407,109
SelagoncyRussia 9,8056,093
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8567,989
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8506,742
SmolenskRussia 5,5013,418
SociRussia 4,9553,079
SortovalaRussia 6,1183,802
SuntarRussia 10,1246,291
SurgutRussia 7,8514,879
SverdlovskRussia 6,9904,344
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8034,227
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5404,685
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,027638
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6553,514
SingaporeSingapore 10,7986,710
SliacSlovakia 4,4972,795
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9097,400
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5837,198
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6812,287
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8372,385
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8972,422
SevilleSpain 3,3332,071
SennarSudan 2,9811,852
ShambatSudan 2,8981,801
ShendiSudan 3,0141,873
StenseleSweden 6,2203,865
StockholmSweden 5,6143,489
StorlienSweden 5,9863,720
SundsvallSweden 5,9483,696
SantisSwitzerland 4,1932,606
SongeaTanzania 3,9272,440
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4886,517
SongkhlaThailand 10,3176,411
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1246,291
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1226,290
SurinThailand 10,4716,507
Sansanne-MangoTogo 670416
SokodeTogo 595370
SfaxTunisia 2,8231,754
SousseTunisia 2,9431,829
SamsunTurkey 4,5722,841
SiirtTurkey 4,7332,941
SivasTurkey 4,5072,800
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2413,878
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6372,881
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5133,426
SarataUkraine 4,6062,862
SarnyUkraine 4,9823,096
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7122,928
SumyUkraine 5,2573,267
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4463,385
SaltoUruguay 8,2345,117
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4317,725
Safford, AzUsa 11,8057,336
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3545,191
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3655,819
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9316,171
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0946,273
Salem, InUsa 9,5535,936
Salem, OrUsa 12,1277,536
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5987,207
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0296,854
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9006,774
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4217,719
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5517,799
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8404,872
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6037,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9396,176
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5827,819
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5667,809
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2645,757
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3055,782
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2295,735
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8466,740
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9106,780
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5535,936
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9077,399
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9157,404
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4686,505
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7957,330
Selma, AlUsa 9,7726,072
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Seymour, InUsa 9,5535,936
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4845,894
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0416,861
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3916,457
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3276,417
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3186,412
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5325,924
Southport, NcUsa 8,9115,537
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8866,144
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1255,670
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1736,322
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6097,214
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8856,143
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8466,119
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2266,355
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5857,820
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0576,250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9306,171
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6335,986
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5165,292
State College, PaUsa 8,8415,494
State University, MsUsa 9,9366,174
State University, NmUsa 11,5877,200
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9675,572
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2196,971
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0376,237
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4507,737
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2276,355
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3695,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3386,424
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1225,669
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8667,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1466,305
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3386,424
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6845,396
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8084,230
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6635,383
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1135,042
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4754,645
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6901,671
SocotraYemen 5,1713,213
SenangaZambia 3,4012,114
SerenjeZambia 3,6462,266
SeshekeZambia 3,5892,230
SolweziZambia 3,2692,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -