Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5405,307
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2965,155
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8505,499
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8866,143
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4135,228
RosarioArgentina 8,5405,307
RichmondAustralia 15,4979,630
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8949,876
RecifeBrazil 4,9933,103
RemansoBrazil 5,7923,599
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5075,287
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5064,043
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2654,514
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0104,356
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1236,912
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8876,144
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6316,606
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6356,609
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3105,785
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3855,210
RuoqiangChina 8,6165,354
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9555,565
RandersDenmark 5,2173,242
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4335,240
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2575,131
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0558,113
RumipambaEcuador 9,4925,899
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6802,287
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5572,210
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5122,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5124,047
RostockGermany 4,9803,095
RhodesGreece 3,6862,291
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5454,067
ReykhólarIceland 6,5894,095
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4594,014
RamsarIran 5,3633,332
RashtIran 5,2963,291
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8863,036
RadicofaniItaly 3,7352,321
Resia PassItaly 4,1482,577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8712,405
RivoltoItaly 4,0902,542
Rolle PassItaly 4,1092,554
RomeItaly 3,6432,264
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6222,251
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0802,536
RumoiJapan 12,5387,792
RigaLatvia 5,4723,400
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2953,290
RodriguesMauritius 7,0274,367
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3945,837
RabatMorocco 3,0361,887
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6626,004
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3892,106
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,27810,115
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0339,963
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,68610,369
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7039,758
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,69010,371
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,76410,418
RivasNicaragua 10,0516,246
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7994,225
RebolyRussia 6,3263,931
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2253,247
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5662,838
RagaSudan 2,1071,309
RashadSudan 2,6891,671
RenkSudan 2,8771,788
RumbekSudan 2,5671,595
RanongThailand 10,0486,244
Roi EtThailand 10,4636,502
RizeTurkey 4,8283,000
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4644,017
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,7002,921
RomnyUkraine 5,1963,229
RovnoUkraine 4,8973,043
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4933,413
RochaUruguay 8,0585,007
Racine, WiUsa 9,6335,986
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9645,570
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7936,707
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7956,708
Reading, PaUsa 8,6815,394
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3837,695
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1866,951
Redding, CaUsa 12,3657,684
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3417,669
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2477,610
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6015,966
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8205,481
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8205,481
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0545,626
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8105,474
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2796,387
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Rockville, InUsa 9,6205,978
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2296,356
Rome, GaUsa 9,5515,935
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0996,275
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2527,614
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3207,034
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6945,403
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9546,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -