Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3693,958
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3433,320
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4123,363
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,3393,317
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3105,785
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3125,165
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5527,178
QuinteroChile 9,4875,895
QingdaoChina 11,4427,110
QiqiharChina 11,1876,952
QuitoEcuador 9,4645,881
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7259,772
QuettaPakistan 6,6314,121
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8656,751
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5095,909
Quang TriVietnam 10,8156,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -