Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,41112,062
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3825,830
ParanaArgentina 8,4685,262
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0865,025
PehuajoArgentina 8,7525,439
PergaminoArgentina 8,5605,319
PigeArgentina 8,8615,506
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7675,448
PosadasArgentina 7,8824,898
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2795,144
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3455,807
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3455,185
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4017,706
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6707,873
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4882,789
ParakouBenin 431268
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2343,252
ParacatuBrazil 6,5834,091
ParanaBrazil 6,4914,033
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1214,425
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1094,417
ParintinsBrazil 7,1384,435
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5353,440
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5994,722
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6104,107
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6353,502
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,3853,347
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9843,719
PeixeBrazil 6,5444,067
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6163,490
PicosBrazil 5,6333,500
PiraiBrazil 6,5584,075
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7334,184
PompeuBrazil 6,4934,035
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6604,760
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6284,119
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3864,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0625,010
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5794,710
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5014,040
PosseBrazil 6,4033,979
PlevenBulgaria 4,1452,576
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0312,505
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6866,640
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2685,759
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6237,223
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7675,448
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8595,505
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6355,987
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4064,602
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9757,442
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2276,355
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5776,573
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5027,148
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8507,364
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4576,498
ParronChile 9,4565,876
Puerto AysenChile 9,9416,178
Puerto MonttChile 9,8646,130
Punta ArenasChile 10,0326,234
PingbianChina 11,0086,841
PeralesColombia 9,0155,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1495,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9716,196
PragueCzech Republic 4,5582,832
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4485,249
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2655,136
PoloDominican Republic 8,3995,219
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3065,162
PichilingueEcuador 9,5895,959
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6986,026
PuyoEcuador 9,4305,860
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5832,226
ParisFrance 4,3762,720
PerpignanFrance 3,7002,299
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9995,592
Port-GentilGabon 1,173729
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6976,647
PotsdamGermany 4,7922,978
PatrasGreece 3,5272,192
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5895,337
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9404,313
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3824,587
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5075,286
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7636,067
PecsHungary 4,1962,608
PambanIndia 7,9554,944
PuneIndia 7,2914,531
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4456,491
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4117,091
PadovaItaly 4,0132,494
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0862,539
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2412,014
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2432,016
PantelleriaItaly 3,0731,910
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9292,442
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3552,085
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7682,341
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7252,315
PiacenzaItaly 3,9362,446
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8062,365
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9122,431
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5372,198
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5692,218
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6092,243
PrizziItaly 3,2011,989
PakseLaos 10,7046,652
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3176,411
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4864,030
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5144,048
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,37610,176
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8472,391
PatheinMyanmar 9,5155,913
PutaoMyanmar 9,6055,968
PyiMyanmar 9,5285,921
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,42010,825
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,43410,213
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,43510,213
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7676,069
PohangNorth Korea 12,1787,568
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7437,297
PadidanPakistan 6,7174,174
PanjgurPakistan 6,3203,927
ParachinarPakistan 6,9784,337
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2393,877
PeshawarPakistan 7,1194,424
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7069,760
PilarParaguay 8,0785,020
PiscoPeru 9,4905,897
PiuraPeru 9,7916,084
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7225,420
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2107,587
PoznanPoland 4,8493,013
PrzemyslPoland 4,7142,929
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6962,297
PortalegrePortugal 3,5782,223
Porto Portugal 3,8072,366
PavelecRussia 5,7073,547
PecoraRussia 7,2834,526
PermRussia 6,8174,236
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5577,803
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2253,868
PjatigorskRussia 5,1933,227
PoronajskRussia 12,2267,597
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0403,132
Providenja BayRussia 11,7877,324
PskovRussia 5,6743,526
PodorSenegal 2,4501,522
PopradSlovakia 4,5682,839
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2503,262
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,5772,844
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3512,082
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0404,996
Port SudanSudan 3,4762,160
ParamariboSuriname 6,8034,228
PiteňSweden 6,3003,915
PalmyraSyria 4,2552,644
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,29310,746
PhetchabunThailand 10,1926,333
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0936,272
PhraeThailand 10,0546,248
PhuketThailand 10,0646,254
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0506,245
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2636,378
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1416,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4164,609
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6352,880
PoltavaUkraine 5,1443,197
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1665,075
PradoUruguay 8,2325,116
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1395,058
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7246,042
Pana, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Paoli, InUsa 9,5535,936
Paris, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0936,272
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9506,183
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1666,938
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6296,605
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4956,522
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8117,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8196,101
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Perry, OkUsa 10,5726,570
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6255,360
Philo, OhUsa 9,1985,716
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9577,430
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5686,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1806,326
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0126,222
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2736,384
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0425,619
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5165,292
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2445,123
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0486,244
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5377,169
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0126,222
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7666,069
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9096,158
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9217,408
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4736,508
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9217,408
Portage, WiUsa 9,7046,030
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2155,105
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0567,492
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8946,148
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2756,385
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5377,169
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7005,406
Princeton, InUsa 9,7436,055
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3025,159
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1246,912
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1585,070
PetaukeZambia 3,8072,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -