Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9821,853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7581,093
OranArgentina 8,5185,293
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3107,650
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3158,895
OstendeBelgium 4,6392,883
ObidosBrazil 6,9894,343
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 930578
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6415,370
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6405,369
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8396,114
OdenseDenmark 5,1013,170
OtavaloEcuador 9,4335,862
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,66411,598
OuluFinland 6,3233,929
OroomiehIran 4,9523,077
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4912,169
OdienneIvory Coast 1,546961
ObihiroJapan 12,7107,898
OfunatoJapan 12,8948,013
OitaJapan 12,5087,773
OkayamaJapan 12,6117,836
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5527,800
OmaezakiJapan 12,9448,044
OmuJapan 12,5717,812
OnahamaJapan 12,9858,069
OsakaJapan 12,7347,913
OshimaJapan 13,0218,091
OtaruJapan 12,5567,802
OwaseJapan 12,8247,969
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7471,707
OujoaMorocco 2,9281,819
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,60510,940
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8189,829
OphirNew Zealand 15,7489,786
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,71710,388
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5869,685
OcotalNicaragua 10,0776,262
OrlandNorway 6,0193,740
OsloNorway 5,6073,484
OhotskRussia 11,4327,104
OkhotskRussia 11,4327,104
OlekminskRussia 10,3396,424
OlenekRussia 9,6485,995
OmskRussia 7,6674,765
OnegaRussia 6,5274,056
OrenburgRussia 6,4063,981
OymyakonRussia 11,1166,908
OviedoSpain 3,9392,448
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9923,723
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5433,445
OdessaUkraine 4,6942,917
OvrucUkraine 5,0613,145
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4495,872
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4676,504
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9535,563
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6867,262
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5975,964
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5895,338
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6436,614
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3146,409
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1526,308
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9847,447
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3216,414
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3296,418
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6385,989
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2925,774
Orono, MeUsa 8,1185,045
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6676,007
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7666,069
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3146,409
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6766,013
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3375,802
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3386,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -