Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9034,290
NeuquenArgentina 9,3845,831
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6505,375
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,11410,635
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0359,343
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4069,573
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4608,986
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9575,566
NatitingouBenin 569354
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4163,987
NgaoundereCameroon 814506
NkoundjaCameroon 641398
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7904,841
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8967,392
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6524,755
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3175,168
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8466,740
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7556,683
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9265,547
N’DjamenaChad 969602
NanchangChina 11,3387,046
NanjingChina 11,4757,131
NanningChina 10,7746,695
NicosiaCyprus 3,9262,440
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0563,142
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2355,117
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4085,225
NegeleEthiopia 3,6712,281
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,68111,609
NandiFiji 18,68111,609
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9513,698
NancyFrance 4,3452,700
NantesFrance 4,2442,637
NiceFrance 3,7852,352
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8983,044
NurembergGermany 4,4552,768
NurnbergGermany 4,4552,768
NaxosGreece 3,5952,234
NanortalikGreenland 7,0424,376
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1094,418
NordGreenland 8,0825,022
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5504,692
NzerekoreGuinea 1,6421,020
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8214,860
New DelhiIndia 7,6174,733
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5602,212
NaganoJapan 12,8117,961
NagasakiJapan 12,3917,700
NagoJapan 12,5257,783
NagoyaJapan 12,8157,963
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5187,779
NaraJapan 12,7577,927
NazeJapan 12,5787,816
NemuroJapan 12,8187,965
NiigataJapan 12,7907,948
NikkoJapan 12,9008,016
NobeokaJapan 12,5467,796
NairobiKenya 3,5592,212
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,84911,091
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5944,719
NidaLithuania 5,2373,254
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2703,275
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6873,534
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,8712,406
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,9572,459
NaraMali 1,6221,008
NioroMali 1,8331,139
NemaMauritania 1,6841,046
NouakchottMauritania 2,6011,616
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,45310,846
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,56010,290
NelsonNew Zealand 16,25710,102
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,36910,172
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0686,257
N’GuigmiNiger 882548
NiameyNiger 641398
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5934,097
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9684,330
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7124,792
NawabshahPakistan 6,7364,186
NokkundiPakistan 6,2143,861
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2025,097
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3107,649
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2964,534
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7186,660
NikolaevRussia 4,8022,984
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8047,335
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5587,804
NizneangarskRussia 9,9256,167
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2935,775
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2874,528
NovgorodRussia 5,8263,620
NovosibirskRussia 8,2655,136
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1585,070
No. 6Sudan 3,0481,894
NyalaSudan 2,0221,256
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5506,556
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1006,276
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2196,350
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1046,279
NarathiwatThailand 10,4656,503
NigdeTurkey 4,2242,625
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7693,585
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9693,088
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3575,814
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3575,814
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6515,997
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1906,332
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2846,391
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2665,137
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5555,316
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0195,604
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9876,206
New London, WiUsa 9,6756,012
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0946,273
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1186,288
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0946,273
New YorkUsa 8,5165,292
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4995,281
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5085,287
Newark, NjUsa 8,5315,301
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4345,862
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2785,765
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5426,551
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5695,946
Newport, TnUsa 9,3395,804
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7457,298
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7255,422
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4236,477
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3067,647
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5466,554
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7116,656
Norton, KsUsa 10,6946,645
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2345,738
NdolaZambia 3,5052,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -