Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5364,062
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7664,205
MilianaAlgeria 2,9991,863
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,8281,757
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3437,670
Malarg EArgentina 9,3985,840
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5085,908
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4855,272
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6515,376
MendozaArgentina 9,2535,750
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2455,745
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1555,068
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8289,835
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4618,986
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7837,944
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6657,870
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8139,205
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8179,208
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7369,157
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4849,000
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8379,220
MuharraqBahrain 4,9903,101
MinskBelarus 5,2733,277
MogilevBelarus 5,3573,329
MaunBotswana 3,7752,346
MacapaBrazil 6,4594,014
MacauBrazil 5,0553,142
MaceioBrazil 5,1423,195
MachadoBrazil 6,6964,161
ManausBrazil 7,5064,664
MarabaBrazil 6,3903,971
MaringaBrazil 7,3404,561
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8354,247
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0853,781
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5383,442
MonteiroBrazil 5,2063,235
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,2683,895
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2383,255
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7653,583
MamfeCameroon 529329
MarouaCameroon 850528
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1055,658
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6655,384
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0746,882
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2747,006
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9257,410
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0456,863
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8747,379
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7944,844
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0885,026
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4655,260
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4915,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6976,647
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9775,578
Morden, MbCanada 10,2386,362
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9275,548
MoundouChad 1,053655
MatecanaColombia 9,0735,638
MoroniComoros 4,6982,919
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5842,849
MarstalDenmark 5,0423,133
Melville HallDominica 7,3644,576
MichesDominican Republic 8,1575,069
MocaDominican Republic 8,3075,162
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3725,203
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4205,232
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2375,119
MilagroEcuador 9,6235,980
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2232,003
MinyaEgypt 3,2582,025
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 697433
MassawaEritrea 3,6292,255
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9493,697
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7253,557
MarseilleFrance 3,7632,338
MontpellierFrance 3,7852,352
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7144,172
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6599,731
MakokouGabon 1,226762
MayumbaGabon 1,519944
MitzicGabon 1,127701
MkamboGabon 1,259782
MoandaGabon 1,446898
MouilaGabon 1,370851
MagdeburgGermany 4,7482,950
MunichGermany 4,3352,694
MünsterGermany 4,7102,927
MethoniGreece 3,3892,106
MilosGreece 3,5122,182
MitiliniGreece 3,8342,383
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8352,383
MacentaGuinea 1,7651,096
MamouGuinea 2,0401,268
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7879,810
MiskolcHungary 4,4802,784
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4394,623
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8554,881
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1814,462
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0815,022
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0748,124
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1318,781
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1776,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9499,290
MashhadIran 6,0963,788
Malin HeadIreland 5,2313,251
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7012,300
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5752,221
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3042,053
MilanItaly 3,9932,481
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0102,492
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6722,282
ManIvory Coast 1,565972
MaebashiJapan 12,8918,010
MaizuruJapan 12,6737,875
MakurazakiJapan 12,5037,769
MatsueJapan 12,4997,767
MatsumotoJapan 12,8217,967
MatsuyamaJapan 12,5687,810
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8567,989
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8499,227
MishimaJapan 12,9658,057
MitoJapan 12,9938,074
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0738,124
MiyakoJapan 12,8707,997
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3577,679
MiyakonojoJapan 12,5447,795
MiyazakiJapan 12,5617,805
MombetsuJapan 12,6117,836
MoriokaJapan 12,8137,962
MuroranJapan 12,6167,840
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7137,900
MutsuJapan 12,7047,895
Ma’AnJordan 3,7962,359
MafraqJordan 3,9632,463
MombasaKenya 3,9652,464
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3074,541
MaseruLesotho 4,8773,031
MonroviaLiberia 1,8961,178
MisratahLibya 2,6721,660
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2083,236
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,1393,193
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7103,549
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3043,296
MakhangaMalawi 4,2842,662
MangochiMalawi 4,1452,576
MwmosaMalawi 4,2882,665
MzimbaMalawi 3,8312,380
MzuzuMalawi 3,8362,384
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5926,582
MersingMalaysia 10,7616,687
MiriMalaysia 11,8307,351
MaleMaldives 7,4104,605
MenakaMali 838521
MoptiMali 1,278794
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,51310,882
MazatlanMexico 11,8647,372
MeridaMexico 10,2596,375
Mexico CityMexico 11,2677,002
MonterreyMexico 11,1936,955
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4617,122
MaantyMongolia 10,0356,236
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9876,206
MatadMongolia 10,6256,603
MurenMongolia 9,4545,875
MarrakechMorocco 2,8711,784
MeknesMorocco 2,9661,843
MideltMorocco 2,8141,748
MaputoMozambique 4,8523,015
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6492,889
MandalayMyanmar 9,5655,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5575,939
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0006,214
MindatMyanmar 9,3555,813
MonywaMyanmar 9,4645,881
MyeikMyanmar 10,0006,214
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6375,989
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5922,853
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7289,773
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,64210,341
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,56810,296
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,18110,055
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,26710,109
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0109,949
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0906,270
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0756,261
MagariaNiger 456284
Maine SoroaNiger 717446
MaradiNiger 432269
MaiduguriNigeria 757471
MakurdiNigeria 304189
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9997,456
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3353,937
MajisOman 5,5443,445
MasirahOman 5,7283,559
Muscat  Oman 5,6983,541
MultanPakistan 7,0664,391
MurreePakistan 7,2824,525
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5009,632
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1185,044
MoyobambaPeru 9,4115,848
MactanPhilippines 12,7497,922
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,3057,647
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8922,419
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,472914
MagadanRussia 11,6937,266
MahackalaRussia 5,4293,373
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6214,736
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6224,736
MarkovoRussia 11,6447,236
MinusinskRussia 8,8305,487
MogocaRussia 10,6136,595
MoscowRussia 5,8083,609
MurmanskRussia 6,8714,269
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8812,412
MatamSenegal 2,2471,396
MogadishuSomalia 4,3722,717
MadridSpain 3,5722,220
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5692,218
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3702,094
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2071,993
MelillaSpain 3,0111,871
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2182,000
MalakalSudan 2,7531,711
MbabaneSwaziland 4,8012,984
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0962,545
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8056,093
Mae SariangThailand 9,8216,103
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9136,160
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5636,564
MalatyaTurkey 4,4882,789
MersinTurkey 4,1372,571
MuglaTurkey 3,7712,343
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9323,065
ManstonUk 4,6642,899
MeloUruguay 7,9474,938
MercedesUruguay 8,3185,169
MontevideoUruguay 8,2315,115
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4495,872
Madison, FlUsa 9,4155,850
Madison, InUsa 9,4685,883
Madison, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7486,058
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5975,963
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9286,170
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7456,056
Marion, InUsa 9,5185,915
Marion, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5425,930
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4376,485
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8675,510
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8017,333
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1905,711
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8817,383
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7886,082
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5925,960
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5556,559
Medford, WiUsa 9,7836,080
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4456,491
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9816,203
Mena, ArUsa 10,3386,424
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9276,169
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6546,620
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0626,253
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2395,741
Midland, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Milan, MnUsa 10,2196,350
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2606,376
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8896,767
Milford, DeUsa 8,6085,349
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3845,831
Millen, GaUsa 9,2905,773
Millport, OhUsa 9,1025,656
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2765,143
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6385,989
Minden, NeUsa 10,5806,574
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0106,220
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7716,072
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4277,101
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9156,161
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8816,140
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9316,171
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1385,678
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2196,350
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7106,034
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4197,096
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6045,346
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8115,475
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Moro, OrUsa 11,9937,453
Morris, MnUsa 10,1896,332
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8286,107
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,1495,685
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3885,834
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2965,155
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6445,993
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5015,904
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4386,486
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0284,989
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5445,309
MaracayVenezuela 8,1055,037
MaturinVenezuela 7,6264,739
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4685,262
MeridaVenezuela 8,5135,290
MagoyeZambia 3,6732,283
MansaZambia 3,3762,098
MbalaZambia 3,4292,131
MfuweZambia 3,7862,353
MisamfuZambia 3,5052,178
MonguZambia 3,3162,061
MpikaZambia 3,6462,266
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,8662,402
Mt MakuluZambia 3,6812,288
MumbwaZambia 3,5652,216
MwinilungaZambia 3,0921,921
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2412,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -