Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6892,292
LuandaAngola 2,1831,357
LuenaAngola 2,8021,741
La PlataArgentina 8,3785,206
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6115,351
La RiojaArgentina 8,9575,566
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8115,475
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0496,245
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2095,101
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7859,187
LavertonAustralia 14,7989,196
LearmonthAustralia 12,2087,586
LongreachAustralia 15,2779,493
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2789,494
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,28010,117
Low HeadAustralia 14,7839,186
LinzAustria 4,3532,705
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6563,514
LerwickUk 5,6553,514
La PazBolivia 8,7145,415
LavrasBrazil 6,5894,095
LencoisBrazil 5,8393,628
LinharesBrazil 6,0383,752
LondrinaBrazil 7,2674,516
LomBulgaria 4,1312,567
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4686,505
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3125,787
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1606,313
Langara, BcCanada 11,9697,437
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1926,955
London, OnCanada 9,0935,650
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6785,392
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1556,311
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0661,905
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3815,829
LanzhouChina 10,0316,234
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9625,569
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5505,313
LimonCosta Rica 9,7756,074
LarnacaCyprus 3,9302,442
LimassolCyprus 3,8752,408
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3112,058
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6641,656
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1653,210
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1575,069
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3065,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2265,112
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3475,187
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5585,940
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6165,976
LuxorEgypt 3,2862,042
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4096,468
Laucala BayFiji 18,72711,637
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9893,722
Le MansFrance 4,3022,673
LilleFrance 4,5642,836
LyonFrance 4,0182,497
LambarnGabon 1,220758
LastourvilleGabon 1,349838
LibrevilleGabon 1,068664
LeipzigGermany 4,6772,906
LindenbergGermany 4,7862,974
LamiaGreece 3,6202,250
LarissaGreece 3,6902,293
LemnosGreece 3,8332,382
LimnosGreece 3,8442,388
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3824,587
LabeGuinea 2,0681,285
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,17810,053
La CeibaHonduras 10,0786,262
La MesaHonduras 10,1966,336
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6684,765
LudhianaIndia 7,5004,661
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9431,829
LatinaItaly 3,6052,240
LatronicoItaly 3,5162,185
LecceItaly 3,5932,233
LodwarKenya 3,2952,047
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2226,352
LiepajaLatvia 5,3603,331
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2963,291
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4482,764
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8112,368
LabuanMalaysia 11,9467,423
LuqaMalta 3,0261,880
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3394,560
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1927,577
LashioMyanmar 9,7166,037
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7869,809
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,39210,186
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,32110,142
LagosNigeria 488303
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7223,555
LillehammerNorway 5,7323,562
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3524,569
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8664,888
LimaPeru 9,5495,934
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6357,851
LisbonPortugal 3,5932,233
LeninbadRussia 7,0534,383
LevsiRussia 7,3894,592
LungiSierra Leone 2,1691,348
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1222,561
LanzaroteSpain 3,0041,867
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7522,332
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0702,529
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0532,518
LatakiaSyria 4,1292,566
LampangThailand 9,9836,204
LoeiThailand 10,2316,358
Lop BuriThailand 10,1696,319
LomeTogo 697433
LeemingUk 5,0203,119
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6563,514
London, EnglandUk 4,6952,918
London-GatwickUk 4,6652,899
LynehamUk 4,7222,934
L’VovUkraine 4,7512,952
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7982,982
LozovajaUkraine 5,1703,213
LubnyUkraine 5,1103,175
LuckUkraine 4,8883,037
LuganskUkraine 5,2943,290
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8836,142
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9316,171
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2766,386
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3946,459
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4305,860
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5105,288
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4667,125
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8276,728
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8656,130
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2596,996
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2396,362
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0946,894
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0566,870
Larned, KsUsa 10,6796,636
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0126,843
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0857,510
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7805,456
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3146,409
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2695,138
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2796,387
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1726,321
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0126,222
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6065,969
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7146,036
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0915,649
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6507,239
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1915,090
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0035,595
Libby, MtUsa 11,4407,109
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8675,510
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3376,424
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1886,331
Llano, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8976,772
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4447,733
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4397,730
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4587,741
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4507,115
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8925,526
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5455,931
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9366,174
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5686,567
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6315,364
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0696,878
Luling, TxUsa 10,8206,724
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9406,798
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9865,584
LivingstoneZambia 3,7142,308
LundaziZambia 3,8222,375
LusakaZambia 3,6862,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6762,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -