Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9094,293
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5514,071
KhostAfghanistan 6,9594,325
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9174,298
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7346,049
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1832,600
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2233,246
KandiBenin 428266
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1235,669
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1255,671
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5797,195
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9626,190
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7185,418
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8456,739
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2656,379
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2195,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5145,290
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5814,711
KashiChina 7,5704,704
KunmingChina 10,1676,318
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8431,145
KhargaEgypt 3,0861,918
KosseirEgypt 3,4482,143
KajaaniFinland 6,3013,916
KuopioFinland 6,1623,829
KuusamoFinland 6,5004,039
KarlsruheGermany 4,3832,723
KasselGermany 4,6422,885
KonstanzGermany 4,2402,635
KumasiGhana 951591
KalamataGreece 3,4262,129
KerkiraGreece 3,5902,231
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4002,113
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6504,754
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0494,380
KankanGuinea 1,7361,079
KindiaGuinea 2,1261,321
KissidougouGuinea 1,8221,132
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,14510,033
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3757,069
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3757,069
KeszthelyHungary 4,2522,642
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3293,933
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7645,446
KotaIndia 7,4814,649
KozhikodeIndia 7,5574,696
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1298,159
KermanIran 5,6933,538
KermanshahIran 4,9583,081
Khoram AbadIran 5,0153,116
KilkennyIreland 4,9403,070
KingstonJamaica 8,9805,580
KagoshimaJapan 12,5097,773
KanazawaJapan 12,7017,893
KaruizawaJapan 12,8577,990
KatsuuraJapan 13,0658,118
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9288,034
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5227,781
KobeJapan 12,7107,898
KochiJapan 12,6457,858
KofuJapan 12,9028,017
KumagayaJapan 12,9308,035
KumamotoJapan 12,4567,740
KumejimaJapan 12,4317,725
KureJapan 12,5287,785
KushiroJapan 12,7757,939
KutchanJapan 12,5607,805
KyotoJapan 12,7307,911
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1685,076
KitaleKenya 3,2922,046
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8252,998
KufraLibya 2,4071,496
KaunasLithuania 5,2603,268
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2843,283
KybartaiLithuania 5,2083,236
KarongaMalawi 3,7272,316
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5206,537
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0187,468
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4996,524
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6236,601
KuantanMalaysia 10,6686,629
KuchingMalaysia 11,4917,141
KayesMali 2,0251,258
KeniebaMali 1,9701,224
KidalMali 1,128701
KitaMali 1,7861,110
KoutiaMali 1,345836
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,10010,626
KisinevMoldova 4,6672,900
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8156,721
KhatgalMongolia 9,4395,865
KhovdMongolia 8,8465,497
KhujirtMongolia 9,6966,025
KhutagMongolia 9,6395,990
KenitraMorocco 3,0531,897
KalewaMyanmar 9,3625,818
KathaMyanmar 9,5515,935
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0456,242
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3445,807
KengtungMyanmar 9,9366,174
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4585,877
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,2102,616
KathmanduNepal 8,4195,232
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,33910,775
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,15910,042
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,34410,156
KarioiNew Zealand 16,52110,266
KawerauNew Zealand 16,69910,377
KopuaNew Zealand 16,48010,241
KanoNigeria 348216
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0497,487
KarasjokNorway 6,7934,221
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8303,623
KristiansandNorway 5,4003,356
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9503,697
KhasabOman 5,5353,439
KarachiPakistan 6,5874,093
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6034,103
KhanpurPakistan 6,9814,338
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5784,088
KororPalau 13,9508,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5792,845
KlodzkoPoland 4,6332,879
KoszalinPoland 5,0313,126
KrakowPoland 4,6632,898
KalakanRussia 10,3776,448
KaliningradRussia 5,1673,211
KamenskoeRussia 11,8077,337
KandalaksaRussia 6,6844,154
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0834,401
KazanRussia 6,3273,931
KemRussia 6,5274,056
KerchRussia 4,8943,041
KhabarovskRussia 11,8307,351
KirenskRussia 9,7776,076
KirovRussia 6,5444,066
KljuciRussia 12,3117,650
KolpasevRussia 8,3075,162
KorfRussia 12,0267,473
KostromaRussia 6,0943,787
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9796,201
KotlasRussia 6,6054,105
KrasnodarRussia 5,0223,121
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7154,173
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8274,242
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8965,528
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3015,158
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2363,875
KurganRussia 7,2014,475
KurskRussia 5,4023,357
KyraRussia 10,2826,389
KigaliRwanda 2,9141,811
KoldaSenegal 2,3721,474
KabalaSierra Leone 1,9821,232
KosiceSlovakia 4,5582,832
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7002,921
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9147,404
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1075,038
KadugliSudan 2,5401,579
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9011,803
KassalaSudan 3,3032,053
KhartoumSudan 2,8981,801
KostiSudan 2,8741,786
KalmarSweden 5,2993,293
KaresuandoSweden 6,6434,128
KarlstadSweden 5,5703,461
KristianstadSweden 5,2043,234
KamishliSyria 4,6262,875
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0696,257
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4706,506
Khon KaenThailand 10,3636,439
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2216,351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3206,413
KairouanTunisia 2,9191,814
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3512,704
KarsTurkey 4,9743,091
KastamonuTurkey 4,4262,750
KayseriTurkey 4,3332,692
KonyaTurkey 4,0862,539
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2563,888
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3073,919
KinlossUk 5,4103,362
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2493,262
KievUkraine 5,0433,134
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0443,134
KirovogradUkraine 4,9433,072
KlepininoUkraine 4,7952,980
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0143,116
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9133,053
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9483,075
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4635,880
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3637,061
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2856,391
Keene, NhUsa 8,3505,189
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3525,812
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0496,866
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3945,838
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9766,821
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2717,625
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6586,623
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9015,531
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2207,594
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4305,860
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2867,635
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4637,123
KabompoZambia 3,2352,010
KabweZambia 3,6072,241
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6062,241
KafirondaZambia 3,4332,133
KaomaZambia 3,3802,101
KasamaZambia 3,5032,177
KasempaZambia 3,3422,077
KawambwaZambia 3,3002,051
KaroiZimbabwe 3,8852,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -