Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9214,301
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0214,363
JuninArgentina 8,6165,354
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1434,439
JacobinaBrazil 5,6883,535
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,1633,208
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9483,075
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5364,061
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4634,016
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9416,799
JiuquanChina 9,4915,898
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9006,152
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3225,171
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4575,255
JoensuuFinland 6,1843,843
JokioinenFinland 5,8633,643
JyvskylFinland 6,0693,771
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7744,831
JulianehbGreenland 7,1144,420
JagdalpurIndia 8,1475,063
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2476,989
JerusalemIsrael 3,8512,393
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9886,207
JosNigeria 261162
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9004,288
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9024,289
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7624,202
JhelumPakistan 7,3044,539
JiwaniPakistan 6,0693,771
JuliacaPeru 8,8915,525
JakutskRussia 10,6826,638
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4793,405
JenisejskRussia 8,8465,497
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7817,942
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3787,692
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1431,953
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7342,321
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9782,472
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,6172,869
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2732,034
JubaSudan 2,8141,749
JokkmokkSweden 6,4163,987
JönköpingSweden 5,3953,353
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3913,350
JendoubaTunisia 2,9961,862
JerbaTunisia 2,7311,697
JerseyUk 4,4772,782
JaltaUkraine 4,6982,919
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0506,245
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8646,129
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2995,779
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8716,134
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9345,552
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6857,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -