Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0751,290
In SalahAlgeria 2,0041,245
InnsbruckAustria 4,2112,617
IbiriteBrazil 6,4414,003
IguatuBrazil 5,3803,343
IlheusBrazil 5,7123,550
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2193,864
IndaialBrazil 7,2514,506
IpameriBrazil 6,7314,183
IraiBrazil 7,6254,738
IreceBrazil 5,8343,626
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7433,569
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3344,557
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0964,409
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2233,867
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3003,915
ItapevaBrazil 7,0794,399
ItirucuBrazil 5,7323,562
ItuacuBrazil 5,8853,657
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4824,649
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2796,388
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7855,459
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8006,711
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3825,830
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0255,608
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0528,111
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0126,222
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3145,166
IzobambaEcuador 9,4755,888
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5392,199
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3576,436
IoanninaGreece 3,6322,257
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7724,830
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0564,384
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4804,648
IranshahrIran 5,9893,722
IstranaItaly 4,0462,514
IidaJapan 12,8577,989
IizukaJapan 12,4117,712
IrakoJapan 12,8587,990
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2297,599
IrozakiJapan 12,9928,073
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2717,625
IshinomakiJapan 12,9118,023
IwamizawaJapan 12,6017,831
IzuharaJapan 12,2687,624
IrbidJordan 3,9432,450
IfraneMorocco 2,9131,810
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5749,678
IlorinNigeria 249154
InchonNorth Korea 11,8867,386
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6224,736
IslamabadPakistan 7,2534,507
IquitosPeru 8,9675,572
IloiloPhilippines 12,5867,821
IasiRomania 4,6242,874
IcaRussia 12,2197,593
IlirnejRussia 11,3387,046
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6437,235
IrkutskRussia 9,6866,019
Ivdel’Russia 7,1764,459
IbizaSpain 3,2942,047
IspartaTurkey 3,9452,451
IstanbulTurkey 4,1312,567
IzmirTurkey 3,8082,366
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6802,908
IzmailUkraine 4,5102,803
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8186,723
Independence, KsUsa 10,4566,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5115,289
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5635,942
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1766,323
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9276,168
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3505,810
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5875,957
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7185,417
IsokaZambia 3,6272,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -