Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2703,896
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4521,524
HuamboAngola 2,6921,673
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6158,460
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7309,154
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7159,144
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3229,521
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7502,952
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5807,196
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6884,777
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6874,777
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9935,588
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6284,740
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7166,659
Hope, BcCanada 11,7417,296
HaikouChina 11,0486,865
HailarChina 10,8176,722
HamiChina 9,0385,616
HetanChina 7,8964,907
HavanaCuba 9,4845,893
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1805,083
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1235,048
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4355,241
HelwanEgypt 3,4212,126
HurguadaEgypt 3,4532,146
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9273,683
HelsinkiFinland 5,8183,616
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8413,630
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,38810,184
HamburgGermany 4,9043,048
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9043,048
HannoverGermany 4,7732,966
HelgolandGermany 4,9573,080
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2672,651
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4282,130
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7594,822
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,18110,055
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,17710,052
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3153,924
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7854,838
HaifaIsrael 3,8942,420
HaboroJapan 12,5127,775
HachijojimaJapan 13,1578,176
HachinoheJapan 12,7787,940
HagiJapan 12,4277,722
HakodateJapan 12,6377,853
HamadaJapan 12,4527,738
HamamatsuJapan 12,8978,014
HikoneJapan 12,7547,925
HimejiJapan 12,6597,867
HiradoJapan 12,3327,663
HirooJapan 12,7627,931
HiroshimaJapan 12,5127,775
HitaJapan 12,4487,735
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4917,762
HunLibya 2,3811,480
HomboriMali 1,095681
HomalinMyanmar 9,3985,840
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8206,102
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,12210,018
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9779,928
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0359,964
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6029,695
HororataNew Zealand 15,9879,935
HyderabadPakistan 6,7354,185
HuanucoPeru 9,4065,845
HelPoland 5,1193,181
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8337,353
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6204,735
HatangaRussia 9,1945,713
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4834,650
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1441,954
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1872,602
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3922,729
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,10210,628
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7867,324
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7987,332
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2125,103
HalaibSudan 3,5022,176
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2161,998
HudeibaSudan 3,0861,918
HaparandaSweden 6,3933,973
HarnosandSweden 5,9653,707
HamaSyria 4,1732,593
HassakahSyria 4,5592,833
Hua HinThailand 10,1426,302
HakkariTurkey 4,8493,013
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9453,073
HersonUkraine 4,7962,980
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8162,992
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3515,190
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7605,443
Hart, MiUsa 9,4675,883
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4055,223
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3896,456
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4395,865
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Hays, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5247,783
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5326,544
Helena, MtUsa 11,3057,025
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8385,492
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8925,526
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3387,046
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9866,205
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6796,015
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4456,491
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6045,346
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8086,095
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4205,853
Holly, CoUsa 10,9296,791
Homer, AkUsa 12,0707,500
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6676,007
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7216,041
Horton, KsUsa 10,3396,425
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8206,724
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0495,623
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3585,815
Houma, LaUsa 10,1726,321
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5976,585
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2675,758
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7006,028
Huron, SdUsa 10,4066,467
HanoiVietnam 10,5776,573
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8966,771
HarareZimbabwe 4,0832,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -