Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8974,286
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8214,239
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5491,584
General PicoArgentina 8,9025,532
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3555,192
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0311,883
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2139,453
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2857,634
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6498,482
GrazAustria 4,2402,635
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2173,242
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3173,304
GomelBelarus 5,2433,258
GrodnoBelarus 5,1353,191
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1913,226
GoianiaBrazil 6,7954,222
GoiasBrazil 6,8534,258
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1853,843
GrajauBrazil 6,1153,800
GuairaBrazil 7,5854,713
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2763,279
GuaratingaBrazil 5,8533,637
GarouaCameroon 752467
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1134,420
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8006,090
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9077,399
Golden, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Goose, NfCanada 7,6304,741
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2206,972
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7984,846
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6024,724
GanzhouChina 11,3437,049
GuangzhouChina 11,2797,009
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2785,144
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6556,000
GonderEthiopia 3,3862,104
GourdonFrance 3,9382,447
GrenobleFrance 3,9542,457
GeisenheimGermany 4,4912,791
GorlitzGermany 4,6832,910
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1851,979
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4856,516
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1164,422
GoaIndia 7,3054,540
GuwahatiIndia 9,0495,623
GelaItaly 3,1501,957
GenoaItaly 3,8762,408
GhediItaly 3,9972,484
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6122,245
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5742,221
GrossetoItaly 3,7102,306
GrottaglieItaly 3,5992,237
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5242,190
GuidoniaItaly 3,6512,269
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,428888
GifuJapan 12,7857,945
GaoMali 1,027638
GuamMariana Islands 14,7419,160
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6477,237
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4327,104
GuaymasMexico 12,1037,521
GaluutMongolia 9,5035,905
GemertNetherlands 4,6632,898
GisborneNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,86910,482
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,24510,095
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,52210,267
GayaNiger 421261
GardermoenNorway 5,6383,504
GeiloNorway 5,6633,519
GdanskPoland 5,0923,164
GalatiRomania 4,4842,786
Gor’KijRussia 6,1053,794
GorznyjRussia 5,3203,306
GridinoRussia 6,6194,113
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5102,803
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1645,073
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6102,243
GijonSpain 3,9532,456
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1861,359
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1781,975
GoteborgSweden 5,3683,336
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3743,339
GothenburgSweden 5,3673,335
GunnarnSweden 6,2193,865
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0732,531
GabesTunisia 2,7231,692
GafsaTunisia 2,7671,720
GiresunTurkey 4,6782,907
GoztepeTurkey 4,1282,565
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7313,561
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2313,250
GajvoronUkraine 4,8262,999
GeniceskUkraine 4,8703,026
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8446,117
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6347,230
Galva, IlUsa 9,8496,120
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5646,565
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8636,750
Glenville, WvUsa 9,1125,662
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9597,431
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8975,529
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8536,744
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2006,339
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2836,390
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5276,541
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4117,091
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4475,871
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3177,654
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3396,425
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2176,970
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6245,981
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5365,926
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8446,117
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0655,633
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5895,958
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1196,288
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4525,873
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0195,604
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5786,573
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2855,770
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2905,773
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9386,176
Groton, CtUsa 8,3485,188
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6767,256
GuanareVenezuela 8,3495,188
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4935,278
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5224,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -