Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0654,390
FarahAfghanistan 6,2263,869
FormosaArgentina 8,0444,999
ForrestAustralia 13,5598,426
FrancistownBotswana 4,1232,562
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5682,838
FloraniaBrazil 5,1113,176
FlorestaBrazil 5,3893,349
FlorianoBrazil 5,7833,594
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2284,491
FormosaBrazil 6,5584,075
FortalezaBrazil 5,2173,242
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6784,771
FrancaBrazil 6,7864,217
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2826,389
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7286,667
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1546,931
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1456,925
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8936,769
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5846,577
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8776,759
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9444,937
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9334,930
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3185,169
FayaChad 1,6511,026
FamagustaCyprus 3,9692,467
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0973,168
FarafraEgypt 2,9721,847
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,474916
FichtelbergGermany 4,5772,844
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5082,801
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7642,339
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3524,569
FaranahGuinea 1,8941,177
FalconaraItaly 3,8382,385
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8292,379
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6502,268
FonniItaly 3,4012,114
FrontoneItaly 3,8172,372
FrosinoneItaly 3,6232,251
FukauraJapan 12,6657,870
FukueJapan 12,3077,648
FukuiJapan 12,7047,894
FukuokaJapan 12,3887,698
FukushimaJapan 12,9008,016
FukuyamaJapan 12,5717,812
FushikiJapan 12,7207,904
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4944,657
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6163,490
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8323,624
FunchalMadeira 3,5122,182
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3464,565
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9481,832
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7723,587
FaroPortugal 3,3782,099
FerganaRussia 7,2254,489
FreetownSierra Leone 2,1691,348
FalunSweden 5,7213,555
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7312,940
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8082,988
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4687,126
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0946,273
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2206,351
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1965,093
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9916,208
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9166,162
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4536,496
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9636,191
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3116,407
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9925,588
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3355,801
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2745,763
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7167,280
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3235,793
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8447,360
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3035,781
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6646,005
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0786,884
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1226,290
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9906,829
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3605,816
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3426,427
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3616,439
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4525,874
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6686,629
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3035,159
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4845,894
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2836,390
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0195,604
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7875,461
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4027,707
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3376,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -