Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3601,467
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6561,650
EsquelArgentina 9,7516,060
EzeizaArgentina 8,4255,235
East SaleAustralia 14,9709,303
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9368,039
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9378,039
EssendonAustralia 14,8169,207
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5474,068
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7174,795
EspinosaBrazil 6,0863,782
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9345,552
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0416,861
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0156,845
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0246,850
Edson, AbCanada 11,1896,953
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9577,430
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9856,205
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5726,570
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0025,594
ErlianChina 10,4856,516
El CaranoColombia 9,1545,688
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1383,193
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4185,231
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1565,068
El ArishEgypt 3,6932,295
El TorEgypt 3,5062,179
ErfurtGermany 4,6182,869
EssenGermany 4,6472,888
EsfahanIran 5,2793,281
EilatIsrael 3,6922,294
EsashiJapan 12,5937,825
EldoretKenya 3,3382,074
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5615,942
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9601,840
EeldeNetherlands 4,8383,006
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,950
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1676,318
EnuguNigeria 368229
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8734,892
EvoraPortugal 3,5262,191
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6267,225
EkimcanRussia 11,4077,088
Elat’MaRussia 5,9143,675
ElistaRussia 5,4143,365
ErbogacenRussia 9,6756,012
EssejRussia 9,2505,748
Ed DueimSudan 2,8481,770
El FasherSudan 2,0951,302
El GeneinaSudan 1,7861,110
El ObeidSudan 2,6121,623
El ShowakSudan 3,2252,004
En NahudSudan 2,4131,499
EdirneTurkey 4,0682,528
ErzincanTurkey 4,6712,903
ErzurumTurkey 4,8022,984
EskisehirTurkey 4,1122,555
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6573,516
EntebbeUganda 3,0591,901
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2303,250
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1533,202
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2655,757
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3995,841
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9604,947
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8196,723
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5116,532
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5427,172
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0275,610
Elko, NvUsa 11,8817,383
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5646,564
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7535,439
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8927,390
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4175,230
Erie, PaUsa 9,0235,607
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3976,461
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1937,577
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2786,387
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4747,752
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4846,515
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4997,146
Evansville, InUsa 9,7026,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -