Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6581,031
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8071,744
DavisAntarctica 10,2686,381
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2238,838
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9448,665
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2686,381
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3799,557
DhakaBangladesh 8,9725,575
D’UccleBelgium 4,5842,848
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3133,923
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4404,623
DouradosBrazil 7,5634,700
DoualaCameroon 718446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3604,573
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3056,404
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2506,991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3204,549
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3995,219
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8486,120
DuianChina 9,5155,913
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8422,387
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0062,489
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4285,237
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4225,233
DabaaEgypt 3,2862,042
DakhlaEgypt 2,9541,836
DijonFrance 4,1892,603
DresdenGermany 4,6642,898
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6154,732
DebrecenHungary 4,4432,761
DalatangiIceland 6,3803,965
DaltonganjIndia 8,3165,168
DarbhangaIndia 8,4835,272
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3585,815
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3685,821
DumkaIndia 8,6365,366
DwarkaIndia 6,7904,219
DezfulIran 4,9783,093
DublinIreland 5,0053,110
DecimomannuItaly 3,3152,060
DobbiacoItaly 4,1622,586
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,280795
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9042,426
DagorettiKenya 3,5602,212
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4413,381
DedzaMalawi 4,0542,519
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8986,151
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4486,493
DaweiMyanmar 9,9276,169
De BiltNetherlands 4,7252,936
De KooyNetherlands 4,8192,994
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8232,997
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,46010,229
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0019,943
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6919,751
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5433,444
DalbandinPakistan 6,3743,961
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0324,370
DirPakistan 7,1564,447
DroshPakistan 7,1554,446
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1937,577
DohaQatar 5,0553,141
DorohoiRomania 4,6522,891
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4775,268
DudinkaRussia 8,6025,346
DzardzanRussia 10,0676,256
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9433,072
DakarSenegal 2,6721,660
DaruSierra Leone 1,9191,192
DurbanSouth Africa 5,1183,180
DamazinSudan 3,0511,896
DongolaSudan 2,7851,731
DamascusSyria 4,0472,515
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0482,516
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4432,761
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9364,310
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0562,521
DjerbaTunisia 2,7001,678
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6022,860
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3433,320
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0493,138
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0793,156
DonetskUkraine 5,1773,217
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4273,372
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4505,873
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9625,569
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Danville, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0785,641
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6477,237
David City, NeUsa 10,4226,476
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3795,828
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7167,280
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6976,026
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2007,581
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7876,082
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1336,918
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2835,768
Delphine, InUsa 9,6015,966
Denton, MdUsa 8,6945,403
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0946,894
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1336,297
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7667,312
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1536,309
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2805,767
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7286,045
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4577,119
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8276,106
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7686,691
Dover, DeUsa 8,6945,403
Dover, TnUsa 9,7846,080
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7826,700
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8746,136
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8836,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Durham, NhUsa 8,2695,138
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8471,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -