Jill2016.com
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5324,059
ChlefAlgeria 3,0041,867
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9651,843
CeresArgentina 8,5275,299
ChamicalArgentina 8,9395,555
ChepesArgentina 9,0005,593
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5655,944
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2315,115
CórdobaArgentina 8,7845,459
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7845,458
CorrientesArgentina 8,1425,060
CairnsAustralia 15,5369,654
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2809,495
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1767,566
CedunaAustralia 14,0548,733
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3919,564
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,286
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1719,428
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2809,495
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8609,856
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7838,565
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1245,670
CharnocksBarbados 7,1894,467
CotonouBenin 584363
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2103,859
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4083,982
CabroboBrazil 5,4643,395
CaceresBrazil 7,6214,736
CaetiteBrazil 6,0263,745
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0573,143
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4734,644
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4074,603
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7174,174
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5163,427
CanavieirasBrazil 5,7433,569
CaparaoBrazil 6,2633,892
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9094,293
CaratingaBrazil 6,2523,885
CaravelasBrazil 5,8763,651
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1603,828
CarolinaBrazil 6,2713,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2214,487
CataguasesBrazil 6,3843,967
CatalaoBrazil 6,7304,182
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9584,324
CaxiasBrazil 5,7573,577
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5374,683
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9483,075
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4444,004
ChapecoBrazil 7,5664,702
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3744,582
CipoBrazil 5,4873,410
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4924,034
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3353,937
CordeiroBrazil 6,3873,969
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2163,863
CorumbaBrazil 7,7074,789
CoximBrazil 7,4144,607
CrateusBrazil 5,4823,406
CuiabaBrazil 7,4444,626
CuritibaBrazil 7,1844,464
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1916,954
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8406,115
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3385,181
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3265,174
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4126,470
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4254,614
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5157,156
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5755,329
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9424,935
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6774,771
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6784,771
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8654,887
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4125,848
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8595,505
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8744,893
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6976,026
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3396,425
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4485,249
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7936,707
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0565,627
Comox, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2196,350
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9846,825
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3837,074
ChicoChile 9,9006,152
ChillanChile 9,6435,992
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7366,050
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2255,733
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9786,200
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5265,919
ChangchunChina 11,4647,124
ChangduChina 9,5165,913
ChangshaChina 11,0626,874
ChengduChina 10,1666,317
ChongqingChina 10,4356,484
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6695,387
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0302,504
CamagueyCuba 9,0505,624
CasablancaCuba 9,4765,888
ChebCzech Republic 4,5302,815
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1493,200
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2385,119
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3305,177
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2655,136
CanarEcuador 9,5595,940
CairoEgypt 3,4422,139
CaenFrance 4,4472,763
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1652,588
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5124,047
CocobeachGabon 1,016632
CologneGermany 4,5982,857
ChiosGreece 3,7482,329
CorfuGreece 3,5902,231
ConakryGuinea 2,2091,373
CatacamasHonduras 9,9956,211
CholutecaHonduras 10,1556,311
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0134,979
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0755,639
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0755,639
ChahbaharIran 5,9533,699
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0953,166
ClonesIreland 5,1053,173
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1313,189
CorkIreland 4,8953,042
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8903,039
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3042,053
CameriItaly 3,9992,485
CampobassoItaly 3,6412,262
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3852,104
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2922,046
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3552,085
Cape MeleItaly 3,8222,375
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4902,169
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2131,997
CerviaItaly 3,8892,416
CiampinoItaly 3,6282,255
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8662,402
Cisa PassItaly 3,8902,417
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6422,263
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1412,573
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1321,946
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4312,132
ChibaJapan 13,0198,090
ChichibuJapan 12,9198,028
ChichijimaJapan 13,7318,532
ChoshiJapan 13,0648,118
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0652,526
ChilekaMalawi 4,2092,616
ChitedzeMalawi 3,9782,472
ChitipaMalawi 3,6562,272
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6347,229
ComitanMexico 10,6186,598
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7309,774
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5146,534
ChoirMongolia 10,1136,284
CasablancaMorocco 3,0331,885
ChindeMozambique 4,5402,821
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4115,848
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7349,777
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,25910,103
CondegaNicaragua 10,0746,260
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4365,863
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0747,503
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9527,427
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,0597,493
ChhorPakistan 6,8734,271
ChitralPakistan 7,1634,451
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6784,771
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8594,884
CajamarcaPeru 9,5965,963
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5115,910
ChiclayoPeru 9,7366,050
ChimbotePeru 9,6415,991
CuzcoPeru 9,0325,612
CzestochowaPoland 4,7232,935
CoimbraPortugal 3,7072,304
CalafatRomania 4,1362,570
CeahlauRomania 4,5462,825
ClujRomania 4,4352,756
ConstantaRomania 4,3972,732
CraiovaRomania 4,2032,612
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1455,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0925,028
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3126,408
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2717,004
Cape UelenRussia 11,5847,198
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1397,543
CaraRussia 10,3866,454
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9744,334
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9086,778
ChitaRussia 10,2866,392
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2936,396
CokurdahRussia 10,6336,607
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7496,680
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,0113,114
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6847,261
CaceresSpain 3,5572,210
CadizSpain 3,2612,026
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4282,130
CordobaSpain 3,3392,075
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0615,009
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2976,398
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3706,444
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9186,163
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9896,207
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2366,361
ChumphonThailand 10,1006,276
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9202,436
CorumTurkey 4,4332,755
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5134,047
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6804,151
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7342,942
CernovcyUkraine 4,6732,904
ChernigovUkraine 5,1683,212
CarrascoUruguay 8,2155,105
ColoniaUruguay 8,3455,185
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7184,796
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8656,130
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6945,403
Camden, ScUsa 9,1865,708
Canton, NyUsa 8,5895,338
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3576,436
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6775,392
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0565,006
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8776,138
Casper, WyUsa 11,0856,889
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9887,449
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8305,487
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9825,581
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0436,241
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1025,656
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1105,661
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1845,707
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1655,695
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9135,539
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0426,240
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5525,936
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3875,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0765,640
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8926,769
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0346,856
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6485,995
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6566,001
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3757,690
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1865,708
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0136,844
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4385,865
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4245,856
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2845,769
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2576,374
Clark, SdUsa 10,3706,444
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0956,273
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6766,013
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0826,887
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1705,698
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8276,106
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7387,916
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4205,853
College Park, MdUsa 8,7755,453
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1206,910
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0856,267
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1975,715
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5405,928
Columbus, InUsa 9,5535,936
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3706,444
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2735,762
Conception, MoUsa 10,2866,392
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5176,536
Conway, ArUsa 10,1616,314
Conway, ScUsa 9,0035,594
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5945,340
Corning, ArUsa 10,0486,244
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4315,239
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6406,612
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6955,403
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1667,560
Covington, LaUsa 10,0726,259
Covington, TnUsa 9,9606,189
Crete, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0396,860
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3323,935
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3323,935
CaracasVenezuela 8,0194,983
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6884,777
CoroVenezuela 8,3105,164
ChipataZambia 3,8602,399
ChomaZambia 3,7082,304
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,3752,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -