Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7874,217
BustAfghanistan 6,4133,985
BatnaAlgeria 2,9061,806
BecharAlgeria 2,5971,614
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0171,875
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4541,525
BiskraAlgeria 2,8011,741
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0551,277
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7826,079
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6876,020
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7056,031
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0115,599
ByrdAntarctica 11,7187,282
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8885,523
BarilocheArgentina 9,7006,028
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4115,227
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2399,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9979,941
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0408,103
BrestBelarus 4,9753,091
BrusselsBelgium 4,5842,848
Belize CityBelize 10,1926,333
BeninBenin 584363
BohiconBenin 562349
BermudaBermuda 7,6784,771
BageBrazil 7,8914,904
BambuiBrazil 6,6234,115
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4764,024
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4153,365
BarcelosBrazil 7,7764,832
BarraBrazil 5,9583,702
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9803,716
BarreirasBrazil 6,1873,845
BelémBrazil 6,2123,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,4263,993
BelterraBrazil 6,9444,315
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9803,716
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4454,627
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0723,773
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6284,119
BrevesBrazil 6,4374,000
BurgasBulgaria 4,1872,602
BurundiBurundi 2,9051,805
BatouriCameroon 1,037644
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2905,152
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7417,296
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6435,992
Banff, AbCanada 11,2787,008
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8995,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1646,938
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0176,225
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4367,107
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7625,445
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3416,426
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5006,525
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4954,036
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9996,214
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,444897
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7811,107
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8806,140
BeijingChina 10,9566,808
BarranquillaColombia 8,8695,511
Benito SalasColombia 9,0585,629
BogotáColombia 8,9015,531
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4962,794
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2261,383
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9251,196
BaniDominican Republic 8,2985,156
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3805,207
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2205,108
BahariyaEgypt 3,1291,944
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3502,082
BiarritzFrance 3,8442,389
BordeauxFrance 3,9772,471
BrestFrance 4,4372,757
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,54510,903
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,54610,903
BitamGabon 1,001622
BanjulGambia 2,5531,587
BerlinGermany 4,8042,985
BrockenGermany 4,7052,924
BokeGuinea 2,3401,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,4281,509
BudapestHungary 4,3732,717
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3712,716
BangaloreIndia 7,7334,805
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3884,591
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5325,302
BikanerIndia 7,2334,495
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2647,621
BabolsarIran 5,5193,429
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5673,459
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2893,287
Bandar LengehIran 5,4013,356
BirjandIran 5,9643,706
BushehrIran 5,0813,158
BaghdadIraq 4,6612,897
BasraIraq 4,8573,018
BelmulletIreland 5,1733,215
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0033,109
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6462,266
BergamoItaly 4,0202,498
BolognaItaly 3,9092,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1222,561
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4592,150
BrindisiItaly 3,6312,256
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,038645
BouakeIvory Coast 1,292803
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5984,722
BeirutLebanon 3,9952,483
BenghaziLibya 2,8701,784
BirzaiLithuania 5,4173,366
BitolaMacedonia 3,7872,353
BlantyreMalawi 4,2092,616
BvumbweMalawi 4,2342,631
BintuluMalaysia 11,7517,302
BamakoMali 1,6221,008
Bko-SMali 1,6131,002
BougounMali 1,547961
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5871,607
BaitagMongolia 8,8505,499
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0415,618
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8896,145
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4766,510
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4426,489
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5555,938
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3536,434
BulganMongolia 9,7126,035
BhamawMyanmar 9,6375,988
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6809,744
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,43510,213
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8186,101
BilmaNiger 1,220758
Birni N’KonniNiger 486302
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2614,512
BergenNorway 5,6483,510
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6463,508
BjornoyaNorway 7,2604,512
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4374,000
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2263,869
BadinPakistan 6,7794,213
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2394,498
BalakotPakistan 7,2844,526
BarkhanPakistan 6,8984,287
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4175,852
BascoPhilippines 12,2077,585
BialystokPoland 5,0613,145
BejaPortugal 3,4712,157
BragancaPortugal 3,8072,366
BistritaRomania 4,5052,799
BucharestRomania 4,3112,679
BajkitRussia 9,0595,629
BarabinskRussia 7,9814,960
BarnaulRussia 8,2895,151
BerezovoRussia 7,5504,691
BiserRussia 6,9824,339
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2616,998
BogdarinRussia 10,2136,346
BogucanyRussia 9,1515,687
BomnakRussia 11,0846,888
BorRussia 8,7245,421
BorzjaRussia 10,5576,560
BratskRussia 9,4395,865
BelgradeSerbia 4,1342,569
BoSierra Leone 2,0191,255
BontheSierra Leone 2,1051,308
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4002,734
BerberaSomalia 4,2142,619
BusanSouth Korea 12,2007,581
BadajozSpain 3,5162,185
BarcelonaSpain 3,5492,206
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7732,344
BabanusaSudan 2,3341,451
BaselSwitzerland 4,2192,622
BernSwitzerland 4,1492,578
BangkokThailand 10,1846,328
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1856,329
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9516,183
BizerteTunisia 3,0901,920
BalikesirTurkey 3,9522,456
BursaTurkey 4,0622,524
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3533,948
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1933,227
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1333,190
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1353,191
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8262,999
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6412,884
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6222,872
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4267,722
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7515,438
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9326,793
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9336,794
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0056,217
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1936,334
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1495,686
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2665,137
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8676,753
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9886,207
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4997,767
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1217,532
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3515,190
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3227,036
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5027,147
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4315,861
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1056,901
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7196,039
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2657,622
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5116,532
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0945,651
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2195,729
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8397,357
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6035,968
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4415,245
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9176,784
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7587,306
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8626,128
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5505,313
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2705,139
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6836,017
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5895,958
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9786,200
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6896,642
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4435,247
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0926,271
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2795,766
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8315,488
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7636,067
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0506,245
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9086,778
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1466,305
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0607,494
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0595,629
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2705,760
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8965,528
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2776,386
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1495,685
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9466,180
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4445,247
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9527,427
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7974,224
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7854,837
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2895,151
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,0872,539
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0982,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -