Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1491,336
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0281,882
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0321,884
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0291,882
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4045,223
AzulArgentina 8,6155,354
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,949
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5597,804
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2268,840
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0968,759
AmberleyAustralia 15,9499,911
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2073,236
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2913,288
AimoresBrazil 6,1353,813
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5443,445
AltamiraBrazil 6,6604,139
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3384,560
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6164,111
ApodiBrazil 5,1973,229
AracajuBrazil 5,3333,314
AracuaiBrazil 6,1013,791
AragarcasBrazil 7,0634,389
AraxaBrazil 6,6934,159
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2293,249
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7657,311
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8456,739
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6465,373
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5695,946
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7956,087
AbecheChad 1,6281,011
AntofagastaChile 9,1305,673
AricaChile 8,9845,583
AltaiChina 8,5875,336
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3535,812
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3025,780
AraucaColombia 8,4885,275
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1975,093
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3455,186
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4052,116
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5092,181
AswanEgypt 3,2111,996
AsyutEgypt 3,2171,999
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4356,485
AsmaraEritrea 3,5682,217
AssabEritrea 3,9602,461
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5402,200
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5992,236
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,24310,094
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0435,619
AccraGhana 863536
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9622,462
AthensGreece 3,5932,233
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5692,218
AasiaatGreenland 7,8114,854
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0754,397
AputiteqGreenland 7,0694,393
AkureyriIceland 6,5144,048
AgraIndia 7,6984,784
AhmedabadIndia 7,1554,446
AkolaIndia 7,6144,731
AllahabadIndia 8,0725,016
AmritsarIndia 7,4034,600
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5438,415
AbadanIran 4,8923,040
ArakIran 5,1703,212
AlbengaItaly 3,8312,381
AlgheroItaly 3,4532,146
AmendolaItaly 3,6622,276
AnconaItaly 3,8412,387
ArezzoItaly 3,7982,360
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,252778
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,185737
AbashiriJapan 12,6907,886
AburatsuJapan 12,5797,817
AikawaJapan 12,7267,908
AjiroJapan 12,9828,067
AkitaJapan 12,7417,917
AkuneJapan 12,4557,740
AomoriJapan 12,7087,897
AsahikawaJapan 12,5977,828
AsosanJapan 12,4827,756
AmmanJordan 3,9192,435
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6934,780
AinaziLatvia 5,5773,466
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2853,284
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5353,439
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4903,412
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3193,305
AtarMauritania 2,4251,507
AgalegaMauritius 5,9683,709
AcapulcoMexico 11,3987,083
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3465,808
AltaiMongolia 9,2135,725
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7116,035
AgadirMorocco 2,8491,770
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7262,937
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7279,773
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,25710,102
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,67010,359
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,75010,408
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,76310,417
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0216,227
AgadezNiger 832517
AsuncionParaguay 7,9514,941
ArequipaPeru 9,0605,630
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2477,610
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1269,399
AradRomania 4,3002,672
AjanRussia 11,4387,108
AldanRussia 10,6786,635
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9273,683
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0605,008
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,0487,487
AnadyrRussia 11,7087,276
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6514,133
ArmavirRussia 5,1363,192
AstrakhanRussia 5,6533,513
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,51512,127
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0232,500
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3672,093
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2732,034
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1571,962
Abu HamedSudan 3,0801,914
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0291,882
AqiqSudan 3,5422,201
ArbaatSudan 3,4572,148
AromaSudan 3,2822,040
AtbaraSudan 3,0931,922
Abu KamalSyria 4,4522,766
AleppoSyria 4,2762,657
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3916,457
AtakpameTogo 637396
AdanaTurkey 4,1962,607
AfyonTurkey 4,0252,501
AnkaraTurkey 4,2612,648
AntalyaTurkey 3,8862,415
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0203,741
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3423,320
AberporthUk 4,8343,004
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8543,017
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6892,914
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8463,011
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3443,321
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3253,309
ArtigasUruguay 8,0605,009
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9156,161
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3866,454
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9216,786
Ada, MnUsa 10,2326,358
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3385,803
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2785,765
Akron, OhUsa 9,1395,679
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2707,003
Albany, GaUsa 9,4935,899
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4965,280
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Albion, NeUsa 10,4676,504
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4317,103
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9316,171
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,4026,464
Algona, IaUsa 10,1226,290
Alice, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6385,368
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8416,737
Alma, MiUsa 9,4045,844
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2605,754
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3507,053
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0046,838
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4315,239
Amite, LaUsa 10,1266,292
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8827,383
Anderson, InUsa 9,5365,926
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3545,813
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8445,496
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3385,803
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8407,358
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6295,983
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3805,829
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3075,784
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0997,518
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3086,406
Athens, GaUsa 9,3995,840
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5045,906
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5695,325
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9568,051
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2835,769
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2847,012
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6646,005
Austin, TxUsa 10,8066,715
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6904,157
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2784,523
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2875,150
AdenYemen 4,2092,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -